Taupe Hammered Calfskin Strap with Ecru Stitching

Hammered Calfskin Taupe Strap Ecru Stitching

18mm x 16mm / Steel
€98,00
Skip to product information
Taupe Hammered Calfskin Strap with Ecru Stitching

Hammered Calfskin Taupe Strap Ecru Stitching

€98,00
4.8 Customers rate us 4.8/5 based on 256 reviews.

SKU: 206-HSC-TOU-18-ST

Strap measurements
12h side 75 mm 6h side 115 mm
Size
Buckle
Secure checkout · We accept
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • Google Pay
  • iDEAL Wero
  • Klarna
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • MB WAY
  • MobilePay
  • Satispay
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
Taupe Hammered Calfskin Strap Ecru Stitching | Milano Straps

Hammered calfskin is one of those leathers that doesn't immediately grab your attention. You pick it up, turn it over, and realize there's something different about it — but you can't quite put your finger on what. The grain isn't smooth, it's not exotic, it doesn't imitate anything. It simply is itself.

The taupe helps. It's a color I've grown to appreciate over time — at first I found it neutral in an anonymous sense, then I understood that it's neutral in an honest sense. It doesn't impose itself. It lets the watch speak, and it sits beside it without asking questions. The ecru stitching breaks up the tone without clashing — the contrast is there, but it doesn't scream.

The thickness is 2.5 mm: enough to feel it on the wrist, not enough to become bulky. The edge is hand-finished. The lining is soft from the first week — no long break-in period is needed.

I see it working well on watches that don't seek the spotlight: a steel Portugieser, a Longines Heritage, a Tissot Le Locle. But also on something more technical, when you want to tone down the bulk of the case with something less aggressive. That's what hammered taupe does — it softens without taking away character.

Technical Specifications

  • Brand: Milano Straps
  • Model: Taupe Hammered Ecru Stitches
  • Material: Hammered full-grain calfskin
  • Lug width: 18/16 mm · 19/16 mm · 20/16 mm · 21/18 mm · 22/18 mm · 24/20 mm
  • Length: 11.5 cm × 7.5 cm
  • Thickness: 2.5 mm
  • Production: Made in Italy

Each strap is cut from a different piece of leather. The color may vary slightly from the photo — this is inherent to the material, not a defect.

Spedizione stimata in 2-3 giorni lavorativi

Tempi di spedizione stimati: 2-3 giorni lavorativi (Italia), 7-9 giorni (mercato europeo), 15-21 giorni (mercato internazionale).

SPEDIZIONI E RITORNI

Ci impegniamo a preparare e spedire ogni ordine nel minor tempo possibile, lavorando con cura affinché i vostri articoli siano in viaggio verso di voi il prima possibile. Avete bisogno di effettuare un reso? Contattateci.

Try it on your watch

Picture it on your wrist.

In 18 mm it fits:

Omega Speedmaster Reduced 3510.50.00 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3520.50.00

Baume & Mercier Hampton 10028 Classima 8786

Longines Presence L4.720.4.11.2 La Grande Classique L4.705.2.32.7

IWC Ingenieur IW3234-02 Portofino IW3564-04

Cartier Ballon Blue de Cartier WE902028

Nomos Glashütte Tangente 101.S16

In 19 mm it fits:

Omega Aqua Terra 220.10.38.20.10.003 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3210.50.00

Longines Conquest L3.720.4.02.9 Heritage L4.795.4.58.0

IWC Da Vinci IW3750-02 Pilot IW3253-01

Tissot PRC 200 T055.417.16.017.01

Grand Seiko Mechanical SBGM221

Rado Captain Cook R32500013

Rolex Oysterdate Precision 6694

In 20 mm it fits:

TAG Heuer Carrera CAR2090.FT6088 Aquaracer WAF1110.BA0800

Omega Seamaster Diver 300M 2541.80.00 Aqua Terra 220.12.41.21.03.002

Hamilton Khaki Field H69439363

Tudor Glamour 53020-0004

Baume & Mercier Clifton 10399

Rolex Day-Date 36 118239-0145

Certina DS Action C048.407.18.051.01

Bulgari B.Zero1 102319

In 21 mm it fits:

Longines Conquest L3.658.4.56.2 HydroConquest L3.649.4.56.6

Patek Philippe Calatrava 5226G-001 Complications 5326G-001

IWC Pilot IW3717-01

Certina DS Action C032.607.38.051.00

Jaeger-LeCoultre Master Ultra Thin 1362520

Rolex Explorer II 216570-0001

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 215.30.44.21.01.002

Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.01

In 22 mm it fits:

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD55K1

Tudor Black Bay 79220R

Citizen ProMaster JV1005-02W

Hamilton Jazzmaster H36616640 Khaki Aviation H76552433

Mido Ocean Star M026.430.36.041.00

Tissot Touch T091.420.46.051.01

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 2908.50.38

Panerai Luminor PAM01372

TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ1014.BA0842

In 24 mm it fits:

Panerai Luminor PAM00104 Luminor 1950 PAM00312

Tudor Fastrider 42000CN-0017

Omega Constellation 131.13.39.20.06.001

Mido All Dial M8340.4.18.19

Tissot Couturier T035.627.11.051.00

Bell & Ross BR-03 BR0393-GMT-ST/SCA

Breitling Cockpit B50 VB5010221B1W1 Navitimer AB0137211C1A1

CODE41 Anomaly-01 AN01-CA-ST-PER-BR

Hammered Calfskin Taupe Strap Ecru Stitching

A texture that hides daily life.

The hammered finish breaks the surface into countless facets: micro-scratches disappear into the pattern instead of showing. Tough leather, for those who live with their strap without a second thought.

The next step

The right strap isn’t chosen. It is built, together.

From the atelier appointment to delivery, every step is made for those who know that things done well take time. Rare leathers, one piece at a time, eighteen months of warranty.

Request an appointment →

By appointment only · Milan

The atelier's website: casatimilano.com

The joy of little things

Changing your strap should be as simple as changing your shoes. With us, it is.

Every strap has integrated quick-release spring bars: swap it in one gesture, no tools, no risk of scratching the lugs. The same watch shifts mood with the moment.

Scelti per te

×
❮ ❯

Frequently asked questions

Does the ecru stitching change colour over time?

Yes, that is normal. The light-coloured thread absorbs dust and perspiration and develops a patina. It is part of the strap's character, not a flaw.

How thick is it and can it be felt on the wrist?

The thickness is 2.5 mm. It can be felt, but it does not feel heavy. The edge is hand-finished.

Does it need a break-in period?

No. The lining is already soft from the first week. You do not need to wait for it to sit well.

What sizes are available and how do I choose the buckle?

Sizes range from 18x16 mm to 24x22 mm. You can choose the buckle among steel, yellow gold-plated, rose gold-plated, and black PVD.

What type of watch does this hammered taupe suit?

I would picture it on a steel Portugieser, a Longines Heritage, or a Tissot Le Locle. The taupe softens the case without taking away character.