Ice Hammered Calfskin Strap | Milano Straps

Hammered Calfskin Strap Light Blue

18mm x 16mm / Steel
€98,00
Skip to product information
Ice Hammered Calfskin Strap | Milano Straps

Hammered Calfskin Strap Light Blue

€98,00
4.8 Customers rate us 4.8/5 based on 256 reviews.

SKU: 207-FANE-ICE-18-ST

Strap measurements
12h side 75 mm 6h side 115 mm
Size
Buckle
Secure checkout · We accept
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • Google Pay
  • iDEAL Wero
  • Klarna
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • MB WAY
  • MobilePay
  • Satispay
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
Tiffany Blue Hammered Calfskin Strap with Ecru Stitching | Milano Straps

Tiffany blue is not an easy color to wear on a strap. It has a precise presence — it doesn't hide, it leaves no room for ambiguity. You choose it knowing what you're doing, or you don't choose it at all.

The hammered calfskin in this shade works because the grain breaks up the saturation. It's not a flat expanse of color — the surface has movement, catching the light differently depending on the angle. The result is a blue that breathes, not one that shouts. The ecru stitching is the right choice here: a white thread would be too much, a thread of the same tone would disappear. Ecru finds the balance.

The thickness is 2.5 mm: enough to feel it on the wrist, not enough to be cumbersome. The edge is hand-finished. The lining is soft from the very first week.

I naturally pair it with watches with yellow gold or rose gold cases — the color contrast is sharp and works well. But I've also seen it look great on polished steel, especially on light or silver dials. For a Datejust with a white dial, for a Constellation, for a Calatrava in gold — in these contexts, Tiffany blue is not an eccentric choice. It's a precise choice.

Anyone who buys this strap already knows what they want. There's no need to convince them — just don't disappoint them.

Technical Specifications

  • Brand: Milano Straps
  • Model: Tiffany Blue Hammered Ecru Stitches
  • Material: Hammered calfskin, full grain
  • Lug width: 18/16 mm · 19/16 mm · 20/16 mm · 21/18 mm · 22/18 mm · 24/20 mm
  • Length: 11.5 cm × 7.5 cm
  • Thickness: 2.5 mm
  • Production: Made in Italy

Each strap is cut from a different piece of leather. The color may vary slightly from the photo — this is inherent to the material, not a defect.

Estimated shipping in 2-3 working days

Estimated shipping times: 2-3 working days (Italy), 7-9 days (European market), 15-21 days (international market).

SHIPPING & RETURNS

We are committed to preparing and shipping every order as quickly as possible, working with care so that your items are on their way to you as soon as possible. Need to make a return? Contact us.

Try it on your watch

Picture it on your wrist.

In 18 mm it fits:

Omega Speedmaster Reduced 3510.50.00 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3520.50.00

Baume & Mercier Hampton 10028 Classima 8786

Longines Presence L4.720.4.11.2 La Grande Classique L4.705.2.32.7

IWC Ingenieur IW3234-02 Portofino IW3564-04

Cartier Ballon Blue de Cartier WE902028

Nomos Glashütte Tangente 101.S16

In 19 mm it fits:

Omega Aqua Terra 220.10.38.20.10.003 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3210.50.00

Longines Conquest L3.720.4.02.9 Heritage L4.795.4.58.0

IWC Da Vinci IW3750-02 Pilot IW3253-01

Tissot PRC 200 T055.417.16.017.01

Grand Seiko Mechanical SBGM221

Rado Captain Cook R32500013

Rolex Oysterdate Precision 6694

In 20 mm it fits:

TAG Heuer Carrera CAR2090.FT6088 Aquaracer WAF1110.BA0800

Omega Seamaster Diver 300M 2541.80.00 Aqua Terra 220.12.41.21.03.002

Hamilton Khaki Field H69439363

Tudor Glamour 53020-0004

Baume & Mercier Clifton 10399

Rolex Day-Date 36 118239-0145

Certina DS Action C048.407.18.051.01

Bulgari B.Zero1 102319

In 21 mm it fits:

Longines Conquest L3.658.4.56.2 HydroConquest L3.649.4.56.6

Patek Philippe Calatrava 5226G-001 Complications 5326G-001

IWC Pilot IW3717-01

Certina DS Action C032.607.38.051.00

Jaeger-LeCoultre Master Ultra Thin 1362520

Rolex Explorer II 216570-0001

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 215.30.44.21.01.002

Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.01

In 22 mm it fits:

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD55K1

Tudor Black Bay 79220R

Citizen ProMaster JV1005-02W

Hamilton Jazzmaster H36616640 Khaki Aviation H76552433

Mido Ocean Star M026.430.36.041.00

Tissot Touch T091.420.46.051.01

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 2908.50.38

Panerai Luminor PAM01372

TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ1014.BA0842

In 24 mm it fits:

Panerai Luminor PAM00104 Luminor 1950 PAM00312

Tudor Fastrider 42000CN-0017

Omega Constellation 131.13.39.20.06.001

Mido All Dial M8340.4.18.19

Tissot Couturier T035.627.11.051.00

Bell & Ross BR-03 BR0393-GMT-ST/SCA

Breitling Cockpit B50 VB5010221B1W1 Navitimer AB0137211C1A1

CODE41 Anomaly-01 AN01-CA-ST-PER-BR

Hammered Calfskin Strap Light Blue

A texture that hides daily life.

The hammered finish breaks the surface into countless facets: micro-scratches disappear into the pattern instead of showing. Tough leather, for those who live with their strap without a second thought.

The next step

The right strap isn’t chosen. It is built, together.

From the atelier appointment to delivery, every step is made for those who know that things done well take time. Rare leathers, one piece at a time, eighteen months of warranty.

Request an appointment →

By appointment only · Milan

The atelier's website: casatimilano.com

The joy of little things

Changing your strap should be as simple as changing your shoes. With us, it is.

Every strap has integrated quick-release spring bars: swap it in one gesture, no tools, no risk of scratching the lugs. The same watch shifts mood with the moment.

Chosen for you

×
❮ ❯

Frequently asked questions

What sizes are available?

From 18 to 24 mm at the lug, with a buckle width from 16 to 22 mm depending on the size. You'll find them all on the product page — just choose the one that matches your watch.

Which buckles are available?

Steel, yellow gold-plated, rose gold-plated, black PVD. The choice is made at the time of order.

Which watches does this ice colour suit?

It pairs well with polished steel, white gold, and platinum. On a white or silvered dial the match is immediate. It also works with yellow or rose gold, though the warm-cool contrast should be balanced carefully.

Will the colour be identical to the one in the photo?

Each strap is cut from a different piece of leather, so a slight variation in tone compared to the photo is normal. It's not a flaw — it's the leather.

How does it behave over time?

The lining is already soft from the first week. The edge is hand-finished, and the hammered grain keeps its texture even with daily wear.