Hammered Calfskin Strap Light Blue
SKU: 207-FANE-ICE-18-ST
Tiffany blue is not an easy color to wear on a strap. It has a precise presence — it doesn't hide, it leaves no room for ambiguity. You choose it knowing what you're doing, or you don't choose it at all.
The hammered calfskin in this shade works because the grain breaks up the saturation. It's not a flat expanse of color — the surface has movement, catching the light differently depending on the angle. The result is a blue that breathes, not one that shouts. The ecru stitching is the right choice here: a white thread would be too much, a thread of the same tone would disappear. Ecru finds the balance.
The thickness is 2.5 mm: enough to feel it on the wrist, not enough to be cumbersome. The edge is hand-finished. The lining is soft from the very first week.
I naturally pair it with watches with yellow gold or rose gold cases — the color contrast is sharp and works well. But I've also seen it look great on polished steel, especially on light or silver dials. For a Datejust with a white dial, for a Constellation, for a Calatrava in gold — in these contexts, Tiffany blue is not an eccentric choice. It's a precise choice.
Anyone who buys this strap already knows what they want. There's no need to convince them — just don't disappoint them.
Technical Specifications
- Brand: Milano Straps
- Model: Tiffany Blue Hammered Ecru Stitches
- Material: Hammered calfskin, full grain
- Lug width: 18/16 mm · 19/16 mm · 20/16 mm · 21/18 mm · 22/18 mm · 24/20 mm
- Length: 11.5 cm × 7.5 cm
- Thickness: 2.5 mm
- Production: Made in Italy
Each strap is cut from a different piece of leather. The color may vary slightly from the photo — this is inherent to the material, not a defect.
Estimated shipping in 2-3 working days
Estimated shipping times: 2-3 working days (Italy), 7-9 days (European market), 15-21 days (international market).
SHIPPING & RETURNS
We are committed to preparing and shipping every order as quickly as possible, working with care so that your items are on their way to you as soon as possible. Need to make a return? Contact us.
Audemars Piguet watch straps: custom alligator for 264 models Hamilton watch straps: 1143 models catalogued Hublot watch straps: 215 compatible models, handcrafted in Milan Panerai watch straps made to measure: Luminor, Radiomir, Submersible Rolex Straps Straps for A Lange & Söhne Straps for Breitling Straps for Cartier
Try it on your watch
Picture it on your wrist.
or choose
Real photos of the strap and the case. No generated images.
In 18 mm it fits:
Omega Speedmaster Reduced 3510.50.00 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3520.50.00
Baume & Mercier Hampton 10028 Classima 8786
Longines Presence L4.720.4.11.2 La Grande Classique L4.705.2.32.7
IWC Ingenieur IW3234-02 Portofino IW3564-04
Cartier Ballon Blue de Cartier WE902028
Nomos Glashütte Tangente 101.S16
In 19 mm it fits:
Omega Aqua Terra 220.10.38.20.10.003 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3210.50.00
Longines Conquest L3.720.4.02.9 Heritage L4.795.4.58.0
IWC Da Vinci IW3750-02 Pilot IW3253-01
Tissot PRC 200 T055.417.16.017.01
Grand Seiko Mechanical SBGM221
In 20 mm it fits:
TAG Heuer Carrera CAR2090.FT6088 Aquaracer WAF1110.BA0800
Omega Seamaster Diver 300M 2541.80.00 Aqua Terra 220.12.41.21.03.002
Hamilton Khaki Field H69439363
Tudor Glamour 53020-0004
Baume & Mercier Clifton 10399
Rolex Day-Date 36 118239-0145
Certina DS Action C048.407.18.051.01
Bulgari B.Zero1 102319
In 21 mm it fits:
Longines Conquest L3.658.4.56.2 HydroConquest L3.649.4.56.6
Patek Philippe Calatrava 5226G-001 Complications 5326G-001
IWC Pilot IW3717-01
Certina DS Action C032.607.38.051.00
Jaeger-LeCoultre Master Ultra Thin 1362520
Rolex Explorer II 216570-0001
Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 215.30.44.21.01.002
Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.01
In 22 mm it fits:
Seiko 5 Sports SRPD55K1
Tudor Black Bay 79220R
Citizen ProMaster JV1005-02W
Hamilton Jazzmaster H36616640 Khaki Aviation H76552433
Mido Ocean Star M026.430.36.041.00
Tissot Touch T091.420.46.051.01
Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 2908.50.38
Panerai Luminor PAM01372
TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ1014.BA0842
In 24 mm it fits:
Panerai Luminor PAM00104 Luminor 1950 PAM00312
Tudor Fastrider 42000CN-0017
Omega Constellation 131.13.39.20.06.001
Tissot Couturier T035.627.11.051.00
Bell & Ross BR-03 BR0393-GMT-ST/SCA
Breitling Cockpit B50 VB5010221B1W1 Navitimer AB0137211C1A1
CODE41 Anomaly-01 AN01-CA-ST-PER-BR
A texture that hides daily life.
The hammered finish breaks the surface into countless facets: micro-scratches disappear into the pattern instead of showing. Tough leather, for those who live with their strap without a second thought.
The next step
The right strap isn’t chosen. It is built, together.
From the atelier appointment to delivery, every step is made for those who know that things done well take time. Rare leathers, one piece at a time, eighteen months of warranty.
Request an appointment →By appointment only · Milan
The atelier's website: casatimilano.com
The joy of little things
Changing your strap should be as simple as changing your shoes. With us, it is.
Every strap has integrated quick-release spring bars: swap it in one gesture, no tools, no risk of scratching the lugs. The same watch shifts mood with the moment.
Chosen for you
Frequently asked questions
What sizes are available?
From 18 to 24 mm at the lug, with a buckle width from 16 to 22 mm depending on the size. You'll find them all on the product page — just choose the one that matches your watch.
Which buckles are available?
Steel, yellow gold-plated, rose gold-plated, black PVD. The choice is made at the time of order.
Which watches does this ice colour suit?
It pairs well with polished steel, white gold, and platinum. On a white or silvered dial the match is immediate. It also works with yellow or rose gold, though the warm-cool contrast should be balanced carefully.
Will the colour be identical to the one in the photo?
Each strap is cut from a different piece of leather, so a slight variation in tone compared to the photo is normal. It's not a flaw — it's the leather.
How does it behave over time?
The lining is already soft from the first week. The edge is hand-finished, and the hammered grain keeps its texture even with daily wear.

