Lime Lizard Watch Strap - Leather strap- Milano Straps

Lime Lizard Strap

Green / 18 mm x 16 mm
€145,00
Skip to product information
Lime Lizard Watch Strap - Leather strap- Milano Straps

Lime Lizard Strap

€145,00

1 reviews

4.8 Customers rate us 4.8/5 based on 256 reviews.

SKU: 403-LIZ-LGREE-18-ST

Strap measurements
12h side 75 mm 6h side 115 mm
ColorGreen
Size
Secure checkout · We accept
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • Google Pay
  • iDEAL Wero
  • Klarna
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • MB WAY
  • MobilePay
  • Satispay
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Lizard leather allows for no half measures. Its dense, tight, almost geometric grain has a precise direction—and lime green enhances it without concealing it. A color that works equally well on white or black dials, that holds up to steel and complements yellow gold without asking for permission.

The Italian tanning process treats the surface to resist humidity without altering the natural texture of the reptile. Each strap is made from a different hide: the color variation between pieces is not a defect—it is proof that there is no seriality in this process. A thin profile, 2.5mm, for a low fit under the lugs and a clean feel on the wrist.

Available in four width combinations to precisely fit your watch lugs.

Technical specifications:

  • Material: Genuine lizard leather, water-repellent treatment
  • Available widths: 19mm × 16mm / 20mm × 18mm / 21mm × 16mm / 22mm × 20mm
  • Length: 115mm (long strap) × 75mm (short strap)
  • Thickness: 2.5mm
  • Made in Italy
Spedizione stimata in 2-3 giorni lavorativi

Tempi di spedizione stimati: 2-3 giorni lavorativi (Italia), 7-9 giorni (mercato europeo), 15-21 giorni (mercato internazionale).

SPEDIZIONI E RITORNI

Ci impegniamo a preparare e spedire ogni ordine nel minor tempo possibile, lavorando con cura affinché i vostri articoli siano in viaggio verso di voi il prima possibile. Avete bisogno di effettuare un reso? Contattateci.

Try it on your watch

Picture it on your wrist.

In 18 mm it fits:

Omega Speedmaster Reduced 3510.50.00 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3520.50.00

Baume & Mercier Hampton 10028 Classima 8786

Longines Presence L4.720.4.11.2 La Grande Classique L4.705.2.32.7

IWC Ingenieur IW3234-02 Portofino IW3564-04

Cartier Ballon Blue de Cartier WE902028

Nomos Glashütte Tangente 101.S16

In 19 mm it fits:

Omega Aqua Terra 220.10.38.20.10.003 Speedmaster (Non-Moonwatch) 3210.50.00

Longines Conquest L3.720.4.02.9 Heritage L4.795.4.58.0

IWC Da Vinci IW3750-02 Pilot IW3253-01

Tissot PRC 200 T055.417.16.017.01

Grand Seiko Mechanical SBGM221

Rado Captain Cook R32500013

Rolex Oysterdate Precision 6694

In 20 mm it fits:

TAG Heuer Carrera CAR2090.FT6088 Aquaracer WAF1110.BA0800

Omega Seamaster Diver 300M 2541.80.00 Aqua Terra 220.12.41.21.03.002

Hamilton Khaki Field H69439363

Tudor Glamour 53020-0004

Baume & Mercier Clifton 10399

Rolex Day-Date 36 118239-0145

Certina DS Action C048.407.18.051.01

Bulgari B.Zero1 102319

In 21 mm it fits:

Longines Conquest L3.658.4.56.2 HydroConquest L3.649.4.56.6

Patek Philippe Calatrava 5226G-001 Complications 5326G-001

IWC Pilot IW3717-01

Certina DS Action C032.607.38.051.00

Jaeger-LeCoultre Master Ultra Thin 1362520

Rolex Explorer II 216570-0001

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 215.30.44.21.01.002

Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.01

In 22 mm it fits:

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD55K1

Tudor Black Bay 79220R

Citizen ProMaster JV1005-02W

Hamilton Jazzmaster H36616640 Khaki Aviation H76552433

Mido Ocean Star M026.430.36.041.00

Tissot Touch T091.420.46.051.01

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 2908.50.38

Panerai Luminor PAM01372

TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ1014.BA0842

In 24 mm it fits:

Panerai Luminor PAM00104 Luminor 1950 PAM00312

Tudor Fastrider 42000CN-0017

Omega Constellation 131.13.39.20.06.001

Mido All Dial M8340.4.18.19

Tissot Couturier T035.627.11.051.00

Bell & Ross BR-03 BR0393-GMT-ST/SCA

Breitling Cockpit B50 VB5010221B1W1 Navitimer AB0137211C1A1

CODE41 Anomaly-01 AN01-CA-ST-PER-BR

Lime Lizard Strap

Small scales, big character.

A fine pattern and a natural sheen that grows warmer with wear. Thin and light on the wrist, it ages with elegance without stiffening.

The next step

The right strap isn’t chosen. It is built, together.

From the atelier appointment to delivery, every step is made for those who know that things done well take time. Rare leathers, one piece at a time, eighteen months of warranty.

Request an appointment →

By appointment only · Milan

The atelier's website: casatimilano.com

The joy of little things

Changing your strap should be as simple as changing your shoes. With us, it is.

Every strap has integrated quick-release spring bars: swap it in one gesture, no tools, no risk of scratching the lugs. The same watch shifts mood with the moment.

Scelti per te

×
❮ ❯

Frequently asked questions

What sizes are available for this strap?

I have the lime green lizard in six widths: 18x16mm, 19x16mm, 20x16mm, 21x16mm, 22x18mm and 24x20mm. Let me know your watch's diameter and we'll find the right one.

Does the lime green only work well on dark dials?

No. I've paired it with both white and black dials, and the green holds up on both. With a steel case it looks clean, and with yellow gold it pairs nicely without clashing.

Why can one strap have a slightly different shade from another?

Each lizard skin comes from a different specimen. The grain is the same, fine and with a defined direction, but the shade varies from piece to piece. It's not a flaw, it's the nature of the material.

Does it hold up to sweat or moisture on the wrist?

The leather has a water-repellent treatment designed specifically for this, without covering the lizard's natural texture. I wouldn't call it a strap meant for submersion, but everyday sweat isn't an issue.

Is this strap bulky under the lugs?

No, the thickness is 2.5mm. It stays low under the lugs and the fit on the wrist is clean, with no bulging.